Business Owner Visa- Subclass 890

Business Owner Visa – Subclass 890

The Business Owner visa (subclass 890) is a permanent residence visa. You will be able to travel in and out of Australia for five years.

Eligibility:
  • Hold a subclass 160, 161, 162, 163, 164 or 165 visa
  • Have lived in Australian on this visa for at least 12 months in the last 2 years
  • Have owned and operated a business in Australia for at least 2 years
Point Calculator
Wondering about the points needed for permanent residency to Australia? Want to know if your occupation is in the list?

Find out with our calculator here

Register For Consulting

Immigration to Australia is simple and straight forward
with us. We are MARA registered Australian Migration Agent.

Register Now

Newsletter Subscription

Sign up for our updates and keep in touch with us