Investor Visa – Subclass 891

Investor Visa – Subclass 891

The Investor visa (subclass 891) is a permanent residence visa. This visa allows you to travel in and out of Australia for five years.

Eligibility:
  • Be the primary holder of a subclass 162 visa
  • Have held a designated investment of AUD 1.5 million for four years
  • Might be able to get this visa if you are the primary holder of an Investor (Provisional) (subclass 162) visa
  • You lived in Australia for a total of at least two years in the past of the four years immediately before you apply, while holding an Investor (Provisional) visa (subclass 162)
  • You and all your family members meet health and character requirements
  • You meet business requirements.
Point Calculator
Wondering about the points needed for permanent residency to Australia? Want to know if your occupation is in the list?

Find out with our calculator here

Register For Consulting

Immigration to Australia is simple and straight forward
with us. We are MARA registered Australian Migration Agent.

Register Now

Newsletter Subscription

Sign up for our updates and keep in touch with us